MALTA CHARITIES NORTHERN IRELAND
NI020699 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 39 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jul 2027 (last filed 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MALTA CHARITIES NORTHERN IRELAND
NI020699Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Northern Ireland· 1987-07-09Incorporated 1987-07-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MALTA CHARITIES NORTHERN IRELAND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-07-09
Active officers
3
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
307days
2027-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1987-07-09
Company no.
NI020699
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-05
Next confirmation due2027-07-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7-11 Linenhall Street, Belfast 7-11 Linenhall Street, Belfast, BT2 8AA, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
