PINEY DEVELOPMENTS CO. LIMITED
NI020247 · Liquidation · Ltd · 39 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jan 2027 (last filed 27 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PINEY DEVELOPMENTS CO. LIMITED
NI020247Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1987-03-12Incorporated 1987-03-12Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PINEY DEVELOPMENTS CO. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-03-12
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
179days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
99days
2027-01-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1987-03-12
Company no.
NI020247
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-27
Next confirmation due2027-01-10
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
21 Cranmore Avenue, Belfast, BT9 6JH, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
