MORPHY RICHARDS (NI) LIMITED
NI013721 · Dissolved · Ltd · 47 yrs · Newry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORPHY RICHARDS (NI) LIMITED
NI013721Dissolved· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1979-07-09Incorporated 1979-07-09Health 11/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORPHY RICHARDS (NI) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
47years
Since 1979-07-09
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
5 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1979-07-09
Company no.
NI013721
Ceased
2013-03-08
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
11/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Glen Electric Ltd, Rampart Road, Newry, Down, BT34 2QU, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

