CECO (FLOORING) LIMITED
NI012862 · Administration · Ltd · 48 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Sept 2027 (last filed 5 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CECO (FLOORING) LIMITED
NI012862Administration· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1978-07-06Incorporated 1978-07-06Health 21/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CECO (FLOORING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
48years
Since 1978-07-06
Active officers
1
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
89days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
351days
2027-09-19
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1978-07-06
Company no.
NI012862
SIC codes
43330
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-09-05
Next confirmation due2027-09-19
Company health score
21/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 402, The Kelvin 17-25 College Square East, Belfast, County Antrim, BT16DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
