DOWNTOWN RADIO LIMITED
NI010164 · Active · Ltd · 52 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOWNTOWN RADIO LIMITED
NI010164Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1974-05-06Incorporated 1974-05-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DOWNTOWN RADIO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
52years
Since 1974-05-06
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1974-05-06
Company no.
NI010164
SIC codes
59113
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
City Quays 3, 92 Donegall Quay, Belfast, BT1 3FE, Northern Ireland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
