R.J. MAXWELL (BALLYMENA) LIMITED
NI007623 · Liquidation · Ltd · 57 yrs · Belfast
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 376 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
3 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GEDDIS, Denise
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R.J. MAXWELL (BALLYMENA) LIMITED
NI007623Liquidation· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1969-06-10Incorporated 1969-06-10Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R.J. MAXWELL (BALLYMENA) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
57years
Since 1969-06-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1969-06-10
Company no.
NI007623
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-04-19
Next confirmation due2026-05-03
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Interpath Advisory Suite 402, The Kelvin, 17-25 College Square East, Belfast, Antrim, BT1 6DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
