READY USE CONCRETE CO. LIMITED
NI003613 · Active · Ltd · 70 yrs · Dunmurry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
READY USE CONCRETE CO. LIMITED
NI003613Active· Ltd· Northern Ireland· 1955-12-01Incorporated 1955-12-01Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for READY USE CONCRETE CO. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
70years
Since 1955-12-01
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
203days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Incorporated
1955-12-01
Company no.
NI003613
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Northstone (Ni) Limited, 99 Kingsway, Dunmurry, Belfast, BT17 9NU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
