HARROLD LIMITED
FC026513 · Converted-closed · Oversea Company · 20 yrs · Isle Of Man
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARROLD LIMITED
FC026513Converted Closed· Oversea Company· United Kingdom· 2005-12-22Incorporated 2005-12-22Health 59/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARROLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-22
Active officers
0
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
Converted ClosedType
Oversea Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Incorporated
2005-12-22
Company no.
FC026513
Ceased
2015-09-21
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2013-04-05(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD05/04
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
59/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
International House Castle Hill Victoria Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 4RB
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

