CORE INVESTMENTS (CAYMAN) LIMITED
FC026053 · Converted-closed · Oversea Company · 22 yrs · South Church Street, Georgetown
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORE INVESTMENTS (CAYMAN) LIMITED
FC026053Converted Closed· Oversea Company· United Kingdom· 2004-03-04Incorporated 2004-03-04Health 61/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORE INVESTMENTS (CAYMAN) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-04
Active officers
0
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
Converted ClosedType
Oversea Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Incorporated
2004-03-04
Company no.
FC026053
Ceased
2015-10-13
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
61/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
M&C Corporate Services Limited, Po Box 309gt, Ugland House, South Church Street, Georgetown, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, Cayman Islands
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

