BUY BACK BRO'S LTD
17394042 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Aug 2027.
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUY BACK BRO'S LTD
17394042Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-08-11Incorporated 2026-08-11Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BUY BACK BRO'S LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-08-11
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
445days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
316days
2027-08-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-08-11
Company no.
17394042
SIC codes
47799
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-08-24
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 De Havilland Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L24 8RN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
