PHOENIX SCHOOLS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
17358424 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Tiverton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Apr 2028. Confirmation statement is due 5 Aug 2027.
Next accounts
23 Apr 2028
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PHOENIX SCHOOLS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
17358424Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-07-23Incorporated 2026-07-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PHOENIX SCHOOLS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-07-23
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
558days
2028-04-23
Next confirmation
296days
2027-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-07-23
Company no.
17358424
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2028-04-23
Accounts made up to2027-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-08-05
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Support Hub Chinon Court Lower Moor Way, Tiverton Business Park, Tiverton, EX16 6SS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
