DOOR OF LONDON LTD
17355263 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Apr 2028. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027.
Next accounts
22 Apr 2028
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOOR OF LONDON LTD
17355263Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-07-22Incorporated 2026-07-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-07-22
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
595days
2028-04-22
Next confirmation
333days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-07-22
Company no.
17355263
SIC codes
46150
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2028-04-22
Accounts made up to2027-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 16 Ultramax Business Park Millfield Road, Horbury, Wakefield, WF4 5FF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
