UK FINANCE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
17343599 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027.
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK FINANCE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
17343599Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-07-16Incorporated 2026-07-16Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK FINANCE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-07-16
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
320days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-07-16
Company no.
17343599
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Angel Court, London, EC2R 7HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
