INEOS FUNDING LIMITED
17198552 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Lyndhurst, Hampshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027.
Next accounts
5 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS FUNDING LIMITED
17198552Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-05-05Incorporated 2026-05-05Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS FUNDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-05-05
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
511days
2028-02-05
Next confirmation
248days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-05-05
Company no.
17198552
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2028-02-05
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
