THE ELMS BOWERS AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
17016707 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 0 yrs · Ticehurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 6 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027.
Next accounts
6 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ELMS BOWERS AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
17016707Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2026-02-06Incorporated 2026-02-06Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ELMS BOWERS AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-02-06
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
420days
2027-11-06
Next confirmation
160days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-02-06
Company no.
17016707
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-11-06
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Parsonage Business Centre, Church Street, Ticehurst, TN5 7DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
