JGL HOLDCO LIMITED
16999726 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027.
Next accounts
29 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JGL HOLDCO LIMITED
16999726Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-01-29Incorporated 2026-01-29Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JGL HOLDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-01-29
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-10-29
Next confirmation
122days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-01-29
Company no.
16999726
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-10-29
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71 Ringstead Road, London, SE6 2BT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
