HANSON WADE BIDCO LIMITED
16996051 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027.
Next accounts
28 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANSON WADE BIDCO LIMITED
16996051Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-01-28Incorporated 2026-01-28Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANSON WADE BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-01-28
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
411days
2027-10-28
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2026-01-28
Company no.
16996051
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-10-28
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Eastcastle House, 27-28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
