ECOSHINE CLEANING GROUP LTD
16900535 · Liquidation · Ltd · 0 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026.
Next accounts
9 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ECOSHINE CLEANING GROUP LTD
16900535Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-12-09Incorporated 2025-12-09Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-12-09
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
370days
2027-09-09
Next confirmation
109days
2026-12-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-12-09
Company no.
16900535
SIC codes
81210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-09-09
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
