CRYSTAL CARE HOMES HOOTON LIMITED
16899798 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026.
Next accounts
9 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRYSTAL CARE HOMES HOOTON LIMITED
16899798Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-12-09Incorporated 2025-12-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRYSTAL CARE HOMES HOOTON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-12-09
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
332days
2027-09-09
Next confirmation
71days
2026-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-12-09
Company no.
16899798
SIC codes
87300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-09-09
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Helios 47 Isabella Road, Garforth, Leeds, LS25 2DY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
