NEWETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
16886041 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 2 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026.
Next accounts
2 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEWETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
16886041Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-12-02Incorporated 2025-12-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEWETT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-12-02
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-02
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-12-02
Company no.
16886041
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-09-02
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thorp Arch Grange, Thorp Arch, Wetherby, LS23 7BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
