GLCB RESIDENTIAL HOLD CO LTD
16880693 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026.
Next accounts
28 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLCB RESIDENTIAL HOLD CO LTD
16880693Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-11-28Incorporated 2025-11-28Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLCB RESIDENTIAL HOLD CO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-11-28
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
350days
2027-08-28
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-11-28
Company no.
16880693
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-08-28
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, E14 5HU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
