BRUCE HOLDCO LIMITED
16874901 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jun 2027 (last filed 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
26 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRUCE HOLDCO LIMITED
16874901Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-11-26Incorporated 2025-11-26Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRUCE HOLDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-11-26
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
346days
2027-08-26
Next confirmation
263days
2027-06-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-11-26
Company no.
16874901
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-08-26
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-05-21
Next confirmation due2027-06-04
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor 3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
