COBALT RIDGE GROUP LTD
16867069 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 20 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
20 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COBALT RIDGE GROUP LTD
16867069Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-11-20Incorporated 2025-11-20Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COBALT RIDGE GROUP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-11-20
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
338days
2027-08-20
Next confirmation
289days
2027-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-11-20
Company no.
16867069
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-08-20
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Princes Square, Harrogate, London, HG1 1ND, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
