DPG HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED
16843415 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 10 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Nov 2026.
Next accounts
10 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
23 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DPG HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED
16843415Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-11-10Incorporated 2025-11-10Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DPG HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-11-10
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
332days
2027-08-10
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-11-10
Company no.
16843415
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-08-10
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-11-23
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Thornbury West Ashland, Milton Keynes, MK6 4BB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
