BB PROP LTD
16827781 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026.
Next accounts
3 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BB PROP LTD
16827781Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-11-03Incorporated 2025-11-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BB PROP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-11-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-08-03
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-11-03
Company no.
16827781
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-08-03
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Bowcliffe Grange, Bramham, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS23 6UL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
