GEMPAY LIMITED
16820521 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Loughborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026.
Next accounts
30 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GEMPAY LIMITED
16820521Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-10-30Incorporated 2025-10-30Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GEMPAY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-30
Next confirmation
32days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-30
Company no.
16820521
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 19 The Office Village, North Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 1QJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
