AD60BOS LIMITED
16819895 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Oct 2027 (last filed 25 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AD60BOS LIMITED
16819895Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-10-30Incorporated 2025-10-30Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AD60BOS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-07-30
Next confirmation
362days
2027-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-30
Company no.
16819895
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-09-25
Next confirmation due2027-10-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2b Nelson Avenue, Fareham, PO16 9XH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
