2 PRESTON PARK AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
16792683 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 0 yrs · Ticehurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 17 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
17 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
2 PRESTON PARK AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
16792683Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2025-10-17Incorporated 2025-10-17Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 2 PRESTON PARK AVENUE RTM COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-17
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
307days
2027-07-17
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-17
Company no.
16792683
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-17
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Parsonage Business Centre, Church Street, Ticehurst, TN5 7DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
