GRID HOLDCO 6 LIMITED
16781733 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 13 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
13 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRID HOLDCO 6 LIMITED
16781733Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-10-13Incorporated 2025-10-13Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRID HOLDCO 6 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
301days
2027-07-13
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-13
Company no.
16781733
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-13
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Gresham House Asset Management, 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
