SOUTHWELL HOMES LIMITED
16767818 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Chester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 7 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
7 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTHWELL HOMES LIMITED
16767818Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-10-07Incorporated 2025-10-07Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTHWELL HOMES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
294days
2027-07-07
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-07
Company no.
16767818
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-07
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
43 Greenbank Road, Chester, Cheshire, CH2 3RW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
