NJ (PUTNEY) LIMITED
16759092 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NJ (PUTNEY) LIMITED
16759092Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-10-02Incorporated 2025-10-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NJ (PUTNEY) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-02
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-02
Company no.
16759092
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Harbour House, 1 Town Quay, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 2AQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
