SILO CORPORATE MEMBER NO.2 LIMITED
16752911 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SILO CORPORATE MEMBER NO.2 LIMITED
16752911Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-09-30Incorporated 2025-09-30Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SILO CORPORATE MEMBER NO.2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-09-30
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-30
Company no.
16752911
SIC codes
6512065202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor 70 Gracechurch Street, London, EC3V 0XL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
