BANBURY KEBABISH LIMITED
16752507 · Liquidation · Ltd · 0 yrs · Banbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BANBURY KEBABISH LIMITED
16752507Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-09-30Incorporated 2025-09-30Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BANBURY KEBABISH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-09-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
297days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
37days
2026-10-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-30
Company no.
16752507
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
67 Calthorpe Street, Banbury, OX16 5EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
