PAT COTTER COATING SERVICES LTD
16732883 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Chertsey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Oct 2026.
Next accounts
22 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
5 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PAT COTTER COATING SERVICES LTD
16732883Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-09-22Incorporated 2025-09-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PAT COTTER COATING SERVICES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-09-22
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-22
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-22
Company no.
16732883
SIC codes
43341
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-22
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-10-05
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
56 Guildford Street, Chertsey, KT16 9BE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
