LN11 LTD
16698399 · Liquidation · Ltd · 0 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Sept 2026.
Next accounts
5 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LN11 LTD
16698399Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-09-05Incorporated 2025-09-05Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-09-05
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
274days
2027-06-05
Next confirmation
14days
2026-09-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-05
Company no.
16698399
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-05
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, Grimsby, DN31 2LJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
