PROJECT EAGLE UK BIDCO LTD
16689654 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 2 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Sept 2026.
Next accounts
2 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROJECT EAGLE UK BIDCO LTD
16689654Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-09-02Incorporated 2025-09-02Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PROJECT EAGLE UK BIDCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-09-02
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-02
Next confirmation
1days
2026-09-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-02
Company no.
16689654
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-02
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-09-15
Company health score
93/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
24 St James's Square, 1st Floor, London, SW1Y 4JH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
