KD 10 LIMITED
16678816 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Harlow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Sept 2027 (last filed 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KD 10 LIMITED
16678816Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-08-28Incorporated 2025-08-28Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KD 10 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-08-28
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
363days
2027-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-08-28
Company no.
16678816
SIC codes
620906311068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-27
Next confirmation due2027-09-10
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kao Data Campus, London Road, Harlow, Essex, CM17 9NA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
