E.H. INNOVATION SERVICES LTD
16678206 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
28 May 2027
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KEENAN, Cathryn Lucy
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
E.H. INNOVATION SERVICES LTD
16678206Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-08-28Incorporated 2025-08-28Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for E.H. INNOVATION SERVICES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-08-28
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
256days
2027-05-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-08-28
Company no.
16678206
SIC codes
7490977400
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-05-28
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-09-10
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
103-105 Bath Road, Slough, SL1 3UH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
