CJ HOLDCO UK LIMITED
16629208 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
5 May 2027
Next confirmation
18 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CJ HOLDCO UK LIMITED
16629208Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-08-05Incorporated 2025-08-05Health 83/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CJ HOLDCO UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-08-05
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
235days
2027-05-05
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-08-05
Company no.
16629208
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-05-05
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-08-18
Company health score
83/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ogier Global (Uk) Limited, 4th Floor, 3 St Helen's Place, London, EC3A 6AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
