SAXUMO.COM LIMITED
16616717 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAXUMO.COM LIMITED
16616717Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-07-30Incorporated 2025-07-30Health 4/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-07-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-07-30
Company no.
16616717
SIC codes
47910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-08-12
Company health score
4/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frp Advisory Trading Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
