SMB ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LTD
16609652 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2027 (last filed 14 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMB ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LTD
16609652Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-07-28Incorporated 2025-07-28Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMB ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-07-28
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
351days
2027-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-07-28
Company no.
16609652
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-09-14
Next confirmation due2027-09-28
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Stuart Mcbain Ltd (Accountants), 7 De Havilland Drive, Liverpool, L24 8RN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
