BEACH PUBS UK LIMITED
16600560 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Epsom
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Aug 2027 (last filed 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
23 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEACH PUBS UK LIMITED
16600560Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-07-23Incorporated 2025-07-23Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BEACH PUBS UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-07-23
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
220days
2027-04-23
Next confirmation
325days
2027-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-07-23
Company no.
16600560
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-04-23
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-23
Next confirmation due2027-08-06
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Reaver House,, 12 East Street, Epsom, KT17 1HX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
