NPJGROUP LTD
16598280 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027 (last filed 21 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
22 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NPJGROUP LTD
16598280Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-07-22Incorporated 2025-07-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-07-22
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-22
Next confirmation
334days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-07-22
Company no.
16598280
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-04-22
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-21
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
23 Canterbury Avenue, Liverpool, L22 2AX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
