JAPANESE FUSION LONDON LIMITED
16542012 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
25 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAPANESE FUSION LONDON LIMITED
16542012Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-25Incorporated 2025-06-25Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-25
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
202days
2027-03-25
Next confirmation
18days
2026-09-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-25
Company no.
16542012
SIC codes
5610156302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-25
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 501, Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
