ELECTROPARTS EOT LTD
16517822 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 1 yr · Huddersfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 13 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jun 2027 (last filed 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
13 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELECTROPARTS EOT LTD
16517822Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2025-06-13Incorporated 2025-06-13Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
192days
2027-03-13
Next confirmation
297days
2027-06-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-13
Company no.
16517822
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-13
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-12
Next confirmation due2027-06-26
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tenter House Elm Street, Skelmanthorpe, Huddersfield, HD8 9DZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
