44 CAPITAL GRANTHAM LIMITED
16516255 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 13 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jun 2027 (last filed 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
13 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
44 CAPITAL GRANTHAM LIMITED
16516255Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-13Incorporated 2025-06-13Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 44 CAPITAL GRANTHAM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
182days
2027-03-13
Next confirmation
287days
2027-06-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-13
Company no.
16516255
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-13
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-12
Next confirmation due2027-06-26
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thorp Arch Grange, Thorp Arch, Wetherby, LS23 7BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
