REFORM PAYWORKS LIMITED
16509651 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 10 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
10 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
REFORM PAYWORKS LIMITED
16509651Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-10Incorporated 2025-06-10Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-10
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
187days
2027-03-10
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-10
Company no.
16509651
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-10
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
5 Brayford Square, 5 Brayford Square, London, E1 0SG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
