LT HICKSON LTD
16502831 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 7 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
7 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LT HICKSON LTD
16502831Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-07Incorporated 2025-06-07Health 89/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
184days
2027-03-07
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-07
Company no.
16502831
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-07
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-06-20
Company health score
89/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
166 - 182 Oakfield Road, Walton, Liverpool, L4 0UH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
