RICLANTIC FINANCE UK LIMITED
16498467 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Oldbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
5 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RICLANTIC FINANCE UK LIMITED
16498467Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-05Incorporated 2025-06-05Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RICLANTIC FINANCE UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-06-05
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-05
Next confirmation
191days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-06-05
Company no.
16498467
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-03-05
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Birchley Estate, Birchfield Lane, Oldbury, B69 1DT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
