FIRMA MARKETS LTD
16437860 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 8 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
8 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
21 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRMA MARKETS LTD
16437860Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-05-08Incorporated 2025-05-08Health 83/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-05-08
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
157days
2027-02-08
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-05-08
Company no.
16437860
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
64921
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-02-08
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-05-21
Company health score
83/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, Winston House, 349 Regents Park Road, London, N3 1DH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
